About Us
Vision and Values
Laidlaw X
Our Story
Our Team
Governance
The Laidlaw Foundation
Policies and Documents
Our Academies
Our Academies
Find a School Place
Education
In the Classroom
Beyond the Classroom
Learning Support
Initiatives
Teaching & Leadership Centre
School Food Champions
Eco-Schools
Work With Us
Work With Us
Benefits
Vacancies
Train to Teach
Get Involved
Become an LST School
Become a Governor or a Trustee
Become a Partner
Work With Us
News and Media
News
Thinking
Events Calendar (What's On)
Announcements
Contact Us
Login
Useful Links
Our Academies
Our Team
News
Vacancies
The Laidlaw Foundation
Contact Us
Translate
About Us
Vision and Values
Laidlaw X
Our Story
Our Team
Governance
The Laidlaw Foundation
Policies and Documents
Our Academies
Our Academies
Find a School Place
Education
In the Classroom
Beyond the Classroom
Learning Support
Initiatives
Teaching & Leadership Centre
School Food Champions
Eco-Schools
Work With Us
Work With Us
Benefits
Vacancies
Train to Teach
Get Involved
Become an LST School
Become a Governor or a Trustee
Become a Partner
Work With Us
News and Media
News
Thinking
Events Calendar (What's On)
Announcements
Contact Us
Menu
Home
About Us
Our Team
Share This Page
facebook
Share this page on Facebook
twitter
Tweet this page
Email this page
Our Team
Filter By:
All
Central Team
Central Team
Rob Hughes
CEO and Accounting Officer
Sally Newton
CEO and Director of Education
Gabrielle Reddington
Director of Secondary School Improvement
Keeley Wood
Director of Primary School Improvement
Mark Foster
Executive School Improvement Lead (Behaviour & Welfare)
Craig Hutton
Executive School Improvement Lead (Achievement & Standards)
Sarah Kidd
Director of Science
Craig Marsh
Director of Maths
Rachel Parlett
Cross Trust Lead Practitioner of Maths
Chris Lane
Head of Data, Systems and Specialised Projects
Helen Telford
Head of People and Culture
Kelly Officer
Head of Estates
Rob Atkin
Head of IT Infrastructure
Emily Miller
Finance Business Partner
Alicia Ross
Finance Business Partner
Phil Browning
Finance Officer
Claire Dinning
Finance Assistant
Catherine Lee
Purchase Ledger Clerk
Jack Turner
Finance Apprentice
Louise Riley
HR Advisor
Abbie Wright
Senior HR Administrator
Jenny Dixon
HR Administrator
Megan Byrne
Marketing and Communication Manager
Faye Skelton
Graphic Designer
Sarah Doick
Senior Administrator - Central Services
Emma Marshall-Kidd
Senior Administrator - School Improvement
Rebecca Mayo
Governance Adminstrator
*
Cookie Policy:
We use cookies on this site to improve your user experience.
More Information
Allow All Cookies
Manage Preferences
Deny Cookies
Allow All Cookies
Submit & Close